M. A. CENTER
San Ramon

News

Group News: All

A GreenFriends Farm tour through the orchard hills
GreenFriends

On Saturday, April 22nd GreenFriends Farm (GFF) at MA Center in Castro Valley…

April 27, 2023
Community Outreach - New Living Expo, April 14-16 2023
Local Service Projects

This year the Food From Home initiative, GreenFriends Farm and The Amma Shop…

April 27, 2023
The community gathered for a program at MA Center San Ramon
Amma

Amma's Way: A Journey to Embrace the World Again - The documentary directed by…

November 11, 2022
Memorial for Ron Gottsegen, President of the M.A. Centers Board
News

A memorial at San Ramon for Ron Gottsegen, longtime M.A. Centers leader

November 3, 2022
Amma addressing the community at MA Center San Ramon
News

It is with great sadness that we inform you, Amma's son Ron Gottsegen, passed…

October 7, 2022
New - The Circle of Giving app on Google play
Circle of Love

The Circle of Giving app - now available on Google play A first ever…

June 25, 2022
Bags of Hope for the Homeless
Environmental Protection

GreenFriends packed bags of hope for Amma's birthday in the Bay Area.

October 5, 2021
Bags of Hope distributed for Amma's 68th birthday
Local Service Projects

Bags of Hope for the Homeless for Amma's 68th birthday This year the…

October 1, 2021
The MA Center San Ramon community
Humanitarian Outreach

Our MA Center San Ramon kitchen crew has just celebrated the first birthday of…

September 12, 2021